Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff James A. Allen | Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office, Florida Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office, Florida

Deputy Sheriff

James A. Allen

Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office, Florida

End of Watch: Tuesday, May 21, 1974

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 55

Tour: 9 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Heart attack

Incident Date: 5/21/1974

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy Allen suffered a fatal heart attack while struggling with a jail inmate. He had been with the agency for nine years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 9 Reflections