Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sergeant Victor M. Rodriguez-Ramirez | Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

Sergeant

Victor M. Rodriguez-Ramirez

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Thursday, September 10, 1970

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 29

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 9/10/1970

Weapon: Handgun

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Sergeant Rodriguez-Ramirez was shot and killed in the line of duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 1 Reflections