Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper James B. Robinson | Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama

Trooper

James B. Robinson

Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama

End of Watch: Sunday, December 10, 1972

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 41

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 12/10/1972

Weapon: Rifle

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Trooper Robinson was killed while assisting Talladega Police Officers in an investigation of a report of a man with a rifle. During a gun battle, Trooper Robinson was shot in the throat by the subject with a rifle.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections