The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Corporal Harry E. Robinson

Patch image: West Virginia State Police, West Virginia

Corporal Harry E. Robinson
West Virginia State Police
West Virginia

End of Watch: Tuesday, November 27, 1962

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Thursday, November 15, 1962
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Corporal Robinson succumbed to injuries sustained two weeks earlier in an automobile accident while on duty in Taylor County.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage