Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Sheriff David Thomas Robertson | Appomattox County Sheriff's Office, Virginia Appomattox County Sheriff's Office, Virginia

Sheriff

David Thomas Robertson

Appomattox County Sheriff's Office, Virginia

End of Watch: Sunday, December 11, 1960

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 39

Tour: 10 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 12/11/1960

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Sheriff Robertson was killed in an automobile accident while en route to visit one of his deputies who had been involved in an accident earlier in the day.

Sheriff Robertson had been in law enforcement for 10 years. He was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections