The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Police Officer Thomas L. Roberts

Patch image: Seattle Police Department, Washington

Police Officer Thomas L. Roberts
Seattle Police Department
Washington

End of Watch: Sunday, April 10, 1898

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 4 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Gunfire
Date of Incident: Sunday, April 10, 1898
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Roberts was shot and killed by two suspects he and his partner were questioning. Officer Roberts' partner was also shot, but recovered.

Officer Roberts had been with the Seattle Police Department for four years.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage