Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Special Deputy Marshal Sam Roberts | United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government

Special Deputy Marshal

Sam Roberts

United States Department of Justice - United States Marshals Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Friday, July 5, 1907

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Location: Oklahoma

Incident Date: 7/4/1907

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Marshal Sam Roberts was shot and killed near Porum, Oklahoma, during a July 4th celebration at a cider joint.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections