Bio & Incident Details
Age: 39
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 4/10/1948
Weapon: Handgun
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Roberts was shot and killed while attempting to make a misdemeanor arrest at the Keeneland Race Track.