Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Federal Prohibition Agent Dallas Adelbert Roberts | United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Prohibition Unit, U.S. Government United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Prohibition Unit, U.S. Government

Federal Prohibition Agent

Dallas Adelbert Roberts

United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Prohibition Unit, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Wednesday, January 20, 1926

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 27

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Location: California

Incident Date: 1/18/1926

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Federal Prohibition Agent Dallas Roberts succumbed to injuries sustained two days earlier when he was involved in an automobile accident in Fresno County, California.

He had taken part in a raid in Firebaugh and was transporting three prisoners to jail, along with the Fresno County deputy district attorney, when the accident occurred. Agent Roberts suffered a broken neck and died two days later.

Agent Roberts was survived by his wife and 6-year-old daughter.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections