Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman A. H. Roberts, Sr. | Nashville City Police Department, Tennessee Nashville City Police Department, Tennessee

Patrolman

A. H. Roberts, Sr.

Nashville City Police Department, Tennessee

End of Watch: Wednesday, July 15, 1914

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 77

Tour: 34 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Struck by streetcar

Incident Date: 7/12/1914

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Roberts succumbed to injuries received three days earlier when he was struck by a streetcar at the intersection of 8th Avenue and Taylor Street.
Patrolman Roberts had been with the agency for 34 years and was survived by his wife and two sons.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections