Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Otto Michael Roberto | Irvington Police Department, New Jersey Irvington Police Department, New Jersey

Patrolman

Otto Michael Roberto

Irvington Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch: Thursday, February 27, 1969

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 2/27/1969

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Roberto was shot and killed while attempting to arrest two armed suspects who had just robbed a diner.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections