The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: New Haven Police Department, Connecticut

Patrolman Joseph T. Robbins
New Haven Police Department
Connecticut

End of Watch: Sunday, June 25, 1916

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 7 months
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Vehicle pursuit
Date of Incident: Sunday, June 25, 1916
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Robbins was killed in a motorcycle crash while pursing a vehicle.

Patrolman Robbins had served with the New Haven Police Department for 7 months and was survived by his wife and two children.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2010, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage