Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer William F. Roback, Sr. | Maui County Police Department, Hawaii Maui County Police Department, Hawaii

Officer

William F. Roback, Sr.

Maui County Police Department, Hawaii

End of Watch: Sunday, April 13, 1958

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: 31 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 4/13/1958

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Roback was shot to death while escorting a prisoner from Hana to Wailuku.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections