Bio & Incident Details
Age: 39
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 2/22/1977
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Rivera-Carrasquillo was shot and killed while en route to investigate a robbery. He stopped a suspicious car and was shot by its occupants.