Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman Pedro M. Rios-Perez | Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

Policeman

Pedro M. Rios-Perez

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch: Thursday, February 29, 1968

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 25

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 2/29/1968

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Policeman Rios-Perez was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections