Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Richard Henry Riely, Jr. | Augusta Police Department, Georgia Augusta Police Department, Georgia

Police Officer

Richard Henry Riely, Jr.

Augusta Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch: Wednesday, May 28, 1941

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Police Officer Richard Riely died in a motorcycle accident while on duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 3 Reflections