Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 2 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 1/28/1931
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Clinton Rhodes was killed in a motorcycle accident at Washington State Road and Colonial Avenue near Westminster, Maryland. It was suspected that the driver of the other vehicle was intoxicated at the time of the incident.
Officer Rhodes had been employed with the Maryland State Police for just under two years and was survived by his pregnant wife.