Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer I Francisco Aguon Reyes | Guam Police Department, Guam Guam Police Department, Guam

Police Officer I

Francisco Aguon Reyes

Guam Police Department, Guam

End of Watch: Thursday, June 9, 1977

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Drowned

Incident Date: 6/9/1977

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Francisco Reyes drowned while investigating an area of water reported to be a drug drop site. He was assigned to the harbor patrol unit and was assisting the department’s drug enforcement unit as they were investigating the purported drop site. He was last seen alone aboard the police boat. He drowned during the operation and his body was later recovered underwater.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections