Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Harold A. Reis, Jr. | Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department, California Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department, California

Deputy

Harold A. Reis, Jr.

Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department, California

End of Watch: Tuesday, September 23, 1958

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 29

Tour: 2 years

Badge # 1699

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 9/23/1958

Weapon: Automobile

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Deputy Reis was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car was broadsided while he was responding to a call.

Deputy Reis had been with the agency for two years.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections