Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Customs Agent Michael J. Reimers | United States Department of the Treasury - Customs Service, U.S. Government United States Department of the Treasury - Customs Service, U.S. Government

Customs Agent

Michael J. Reimers

United States Department of the Treasury - Customs Service, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Thursday, April 19, 1979

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Stabbed

Location: California

Incident Date: 4/19/1979

Weapon: Edged weapon; Knife

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Agent Reimers was stabbed to death while on duty in Los Angeles, California.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections