Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Fred Rehmer | Fort Morgan Police Department, Colorado Fort Morgan Police Department, Colorado

Patrolman

Fred Rehmer

Fort Morgan Police Department, Colorado

End of Watch: Saturday, December 18, 1982

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # 9

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 12/18/1982

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Rehmer was killed in an automobile accident while responding to a fight in progress call. He was using his emergency lights and sirens and attempting to pass a vehicle when the vehicle collided with his patrol car. His patrol car was pushed into a tree, killing Patrolman Rehmer instantly.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 8 Reflections