Bio & Incident Details
Age: 33
Tour: 6 years
Badge # 1111
Cause: Fall
Incident Date: 7/10/1966
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Rehmann died from injuries sustained 18 days earlier when he fell from his police car and struck his head.
Officer Rehmann had served with the agency for 6 years. He was survived by his wife and seven children.