Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Hansford McKinley Reeves | South Carolina Highway Patrol, South Carolina South Carolina Highway Patrol, South Carolina

Patrolman

Hansford McKinley Reeves

South Carolina Highway Patrol, South Carolina

End of Watch: Thursday, February 15, 1934

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 2/15/1934

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Trooper Reeves was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol. A vehicle turned in front of, causing him to take evasive action, which resulted in him striking a fixed object. Trooper Reeves was assigned to Richland County at the time of the accident.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections