Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 6 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 9/18/1931
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Sergeant Reeves succumbed to injuries sustained four days earlier in a motorcycle accident while patrolling Marin County. His motorcycle was forced off the road during a period of heavy traffic. He was taken to a local hospital where he succumbed to his wounds.
Sergeant Reeves was a WWI veteran and had served with the agency for six years.