Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 5/22/1933
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Reese was shot and killed while on patrol. His body was found face down at Nevada Cafe. He had been shot once in the chest. No motive or suspect was ever identified. He was survived by his wife and three children.