Bio & Incident Details
Age: 35
Tour: 3 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicle pursuit
Incident Date: 5/18/1944
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Reed was killed in a motorcycle accident while attempting to stop a speeding motorist.