Correctional Officer Paul W. Rast
Arizona Department of Corrections
Arizona

End of Watch: Sunday, September 7, 1975
Cause: Assault

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Officer Rast was killed after being assaulted by juvenile inmates. He was survived by his wife and two sons.

Photograph: Correctional Officer Paul W. Rast

Patch image: Arizona Department of Corrections, Arizona

Visit Correctional Officer Rast's memorial at www.ODMP.org