Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman James A. Ranna | New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

Patrolman

James A. Ranna

New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

End of Watch: Friday, February 4, 1938

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman James Ranna was killed in a motorcycle accident near the intersection of Canal and South St. Patrick Streets.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections