Bio & Incident Details
Age: 44
Tour: 11 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Assault
Incident Date: 9/26/1966
Weapon: Person
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Randall died after being accidentally kicked in the chest by a woman who did not want to be placed in an ambulance.
Patrolman Randall had served with the Easton Police Department for 11 years and was survived by his wife and three children.