Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Steven K. Alberts | Los Angeles Police Department, California Los Angeles Police Department, California

Police Officer

Steven K. Alberts

Los Angeles Police Department, California

End of Watch: Sunday, May 31, 1981

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 29

Tour: Not available

Badge # 22154

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 5/31/1981

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Steven Alberts was killed in an automobile accident while on duty while assigned to the North Hollywood Division.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 10 Reflections