Patrolman William D. Raiford Sr.
Alabama Department of Public Safety
Alabama

End of Watch: Saturday, October 16, 1937
Cause: Motorcycle accident

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Patrolman Raiford died from head injuries sustained when an automobile struck his motorcycle.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama

Visit Patrolman Raiford's memorial at www.ODMP.org