The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Patrolman Anthony E. Rahe

Patch image: Pittsburgh Police Department, Pennsylvania

Patrolman Anthony E. Rahe
Pittsburgh Police Department
Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Monday, August 7, 1939

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Date of Incident: Monday, August 7, 1939
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Rahe died of a fractured skull received in an accident at 10th Street and Duquesne Way near Penn Avenue when an automobile struck his motorcycle.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage