Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: 28 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 2/4/1972
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Sentenced to 40 years
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Pudlick was shot and killed while assisting two deputies arrest a man on a mental commitment order on Quincy Street North. The suspect was apprehended and sentenced to 40 years.
Patrolman Pudlick had been with the agency for 28 years and was survived by his wife and four children.