The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Patrolman Charles Austin Pryor

Patch image: Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas

Patrolman Charles Austin Pryor
Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol
Texas

End of Watch: Tuesday, April 27, 1965

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Tuesday, April 27, 1965
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Pryor was killed when his patrol car collided with a truck. He had been with the agency for three years and was stationed in Dumas.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage