The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Patrolman J. Clarence Price

Patch image: Durham Police Department, North Carolina

Patrolman J. Clarence Price
Durham Police Department
North Carolina

End of Watch: Sunday, December 3, 1939

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Date of Incident: Sunday, December 3, 1939
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Price was killed in a motorcycle accident on West Main Street while on patrol.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage