Bio & Incident Details
Age: 25
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Stabbed
Incident Date: 6/22/1973
Weapon: Edged weapon; Knife
Suspect: Sentenced to life
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Price was stabbed to death in a medium security prison. A inmate stabbed him in the back as another inmate drew his attention.
The inmate who stabbed Officer Price was convicted of first degree murder and sentenced to life in prison November 30, 1973. The other inmate was convicted of second degree murder and conspiracy to commit murder and sentenced to 40 years.