The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Sergeant Milan Pratt

Patch image: Michigan State Police, Michigan

Sergeant Milan Pratt
Michigan State Police
Michigan

End of Watch: Saturday, April 15, 1922

Biographical Info
Age: 22
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Date of Incident: Saturday, April 15, 1922
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Sergeant Pratt was killed in a motorcycle accident when his bike went out of control on a section of road that was under construction in Plymouth, Michigan.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage