The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Oakland Police Department, California

Corporal Alfred M. Poulter
Oakland Police Department
California

End of Watch: Saturday, August 22, 1914

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Saturday, August 22, 1914
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Corporal Poulter was killed in an automobile accident while he and his partner responded to a fire. The accident occured at Fruitvale Avenue and East 14th Street.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage