Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Robert L. Polmanteer | Phoenix Police Department, Arizona Phoenix Police Department, Arizona

Police Officer

Robert L. Polmanteer

Phoenix Police Department, Arizona

End of Watch: Friday, May 4, 1984

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 37

Tour: 15 years

Badge # 3549

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 5/4/1984

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Polmanteer was killed in a head on collision with a van that turned in front of his motorcycle.
Officer Polmanteer had been with the agency for 15 years and was survived by his wife and three children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 24 Reflections