Bio & Incident Details
Age: 36
Tour: 15 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Aircraft accident
Incident Date: 4/9/1961
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Plummer was killed in an airplane accident after taking off from Assateague Island, Virginia. He had just located an indivudual authorities were searching for and crashed onto the beach after takeoff.
Trooper Plummer had been with the agency for almost 15 years.