Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Daniel L. Piselli | New York City Police Department, New York New York City Police Department, New York

Patrolman

Daniel L. Piselli

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Tuesday, January 21, 1941

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire (Accidental)

Incident Date: 1/21/1941

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Piselli was accidentally shot and killed while on duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections