Bio & Incident Details
Age: 28
Tour: 6 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicular assault
Location: Montana
Incident Date: 7/23/1988
Weapon: Automobile; Alcohol involved
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Pine was killed when his parked patrol car was struck by a vehicle in Montana. The vehicle was leaving a drinking party Officer Pine had just assisted in breaking up. No charges were filed against the driver as he was seriously injured in the incident.
Officer Pine had served with the agency for 6 years. He was survived by his wife and four children.