Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Stabbed
Incident Date: 11/19/1930
Weapon: Edged weapon; Knife
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Sheriff George Piepkorn was stabbed to death while trying to arrest a suspect during a domestic dispute.