Bio & Incident Details
Age: 35
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicular assault
Incident Date: 8/28/1987
Weapon: Automobile
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Thomas Phillips was struck and killed by a hit-and-run driver. He was survived by his daughter and son.