Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Jackie Lewis Phillips | Bristol Police Department, Tennessee Bristol Police Department, Tennessee

Patrolman

Jackie Lewis Phillips

Bristol Police Department, Tennessee

End of Watch: Saturday, October 1, 1988

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: 1 year, 2 months

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 10/1/1988

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Phillips was killed in an automobile accident when his patrol car overturned on Anderson Street and landed in a creek bed. He had been with the agency for 14 months.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections