Bio & Incident Details
Age: 37
Tour: 8 years
Badge # 442
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 6/7/1937
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Perry was killed in a motorcycle accident on Elmer-Centerton Road in Centerton.
He had served with the agency for almost 8 years and is survived by his wife and daughter.