Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Deputy Sheriff Alfred L. Perry | Fairfield County Sheriff's Department, South Carolina Fairfield County Sheriff's Department, South Carolina

Deputy Sheriff

Alfred L. Perry

Fairfield County Sheriff's Department, South Carolina

End of Watch: Saturday, September 26, 1970

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Vehicle pursuit

Incident Date: 9/26/1970

Weapon: Automobile

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Deputy Perry and Deputy James Murphy were killed in an automobile accident during a vehicle pursuit. Their patrol car struck another car head-on during the chase.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

Related Line of Duty Deaths

Deputy Sheriff James Hubert Murphy, Sr.
Cause: Vehicle pursuit

View all 3 Reflections