Bio & Incident Details
Age: 32
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Military veteran
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 3/15/1983
Weapon: Handgun
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Policeman David Perez-Valentin was shot and killed in the line of duty.
Policeman Perez-Valentin was a U.S. Navy veteran. He was survived by his wife and three children.