Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 9/1/1951
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Sergeant Adams was stuck by an automobile and killed while directing traffic at the scene of a hit and run accident on Sawyer Road in the Town of Carlton.