Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 11/4/1922
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Captain Pepin suffered a fatal heart attack while chasing a burglary suspect on foot. He had been with the agency for 28 years.